HomeStore

SO Apricot Kernel Oil 200ml

Product image 1

SO Apricot Kernel Oil 200ml

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca.

The core of the apricot pit is known as the kernel. When this is pressed it produces an oil that is used in both skincare products and culinary flavouring. Apricot kernel oil is used in skin care primarily as a carrier oil. These oils are mixed with other oils in order to help them spread. Apricot kernel oil is absorbed readily by the skin and is frequently used in massage oils, lotions, creams, soaps and balms. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid, as well as high in vitamins A and E. The oil itself contains large amounts of oleic (50%) and linoleic acid (30%), as well as Vitamin E. The oil can help to alleviate dry skin and can sooth dryness associated with Psoriasis.

Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Extraction method: Cold pressed.

Country of Origin: Australia

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca.

The core of the apricot pit is known as the kernel. When this is pressed it produces an oil that is used in both skincare products and culinary flavouring. Apricot kernel oil is used in skin care primarily as a carrier oil. These oils are mixed with other oils in order to help them spread. Apricot kernel oil is absorbed readily by the skin and is frequently used in massage oils, lotions, creams, soaps and balms. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid, as well as high in vitamins A and E. The oil itself contains large amounts of oleic (50%) and linoleic acid (30%), as well as Vitamin E. The oil can help to alleviate dry skin and can sooth dryness associated with Psoriasis.

Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Extraction method: Cold pressed.

Country of Origin: Australia

$9.28
SO Apricot Kernel Oil 200ml
$9.28

Description

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca.

The core of the apricot pit is known as the kernel. When this is pressed it produces an oil that is used in both skincare products and culinary flavouring. Apricot kernel oil is used in skin care primarily as a carrier oil. These oils are mixed with other oils in order to help them spread. Apricot kernel oil is absorbed readily by the skin and is frequently used in massage oils, lotions, creams, soaps and balms. Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid, as well as high in vitamins A and E. The oil itself contains large amounts of oleic (50%) and linoleic acid (30%), as well as Vitamin E. The oil can help to alleviate dry skin and can sooth dryness associated with Psoriasis.

Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil. Extraction method: Cold pressed.

Country of Origin: Australia

You may also like

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

SO Clove Oil 50ml

$9.28

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

SO Organic Lavender Oil 50ml

$28.64

$10.02

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Bass Body Care Real Volcanic Rock for Hands, Feet & Body

$11.43

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

Safix Scrub Pad Small Biodegradable & Compostable

$2.83

$0.99

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

Bio Veda Tongue Scraper Copper 1pk

$6.42

$2.25

NEW
Thumbnail 1

Bio Veda Neti Pot

$18.60

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

MiEco Toothbrush Char Adult Med

$3.91

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

MiEco Toothbrush Char Adult Soft

$3.91

$1.37

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

MiEco Toothbrush Bamboo Char Child

$3.91

$1.37

NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

MiEco Hair Brush Bamboo Small

$7.85

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

Vrindavan Organic Castor Oil 200ml

$21.47

$7.51